Navigate / search

Tuscarora Junior High School Principal, Mr. Aaron Bennett, announces that the following students qualified for the Distinguished Honor Roll for the 3rd marking period, which ended on April 8, 2019 . To be eligible for this, a student must currently have an average of 95% with no grade lower than a 90% in any subject.  In addition, the following students qualified for the Regular Honor Roll. To be eligible for this, a student must currently have a minimum of a B average (80% to 89%) in all subjects and no grade lower than an 80%.

 MARKING PERIOD 3

Distinguished Honor Roll

6th grade

Isabella Armstrong, Abril Berbergi-Giraldo, Grace Beward, Jessica Bomberger, Joseph Bomberger, Vaughn Davis, Franco Doydora, Brooklyn Ehrenzeller, Wyatt Ehrenzeller, Katelyn Fornwalt, Barry Grosser, Lily Hardin, Carson Kepner, Darin Kint, Kayanna Kristula, Melanie Lane, Javier Lopez, Regan Lowery, Riley Lyter, Jessica Maben, Savannah Marshall, Zachary Miller, Kathryn Nace, Emily Rook, Candace Snook, Wyatt Stroup, Grace Wagner, Kenyon Walker, Kaylynn Wray

7th grade

Lily Adamire, Reese Foltz, Elizabeth Gaisior, Lexie Gilson, Cameron Good, Summer Hancock, Tanaira Hunt, Seth Laub, Christopher Martin, Cheyenne Martinez, Haley Mummah, Harrison Mummah, Natalie Popp, Derick Rice, Peyton Sheaffer, Ava Shearer, Amelia Smith, Slone Smith, Vivian Snook, Ava Stoner, Nathaniel Tyson, Xane Whitesel

8th grade

Elizabeth Bryner, Isabella Chable, Brayden Ehrenzeller, Waylon Ehrenzeller, Frances Fitzgerald, Victory Frantz, Autumn Graybill, Anna Hand, Dantae Harris, Cara Jones, Kaitlynn King, Cheyenne Nealman, Shreya Patel, Ethan Rook, Louden Sheaffer, Casey Smith, Brant Walters

 Honor Roll

6th grade

Natali Alvarenga, Mason Beward, Calista Boaz, Calvin Decker, Conner Derr, Alexander Drewes, Emigen Evener, Sarah Fisher, Luke Fowler, Brennan Guido, Michael Harlow, Brooklyn Herrold, Adrianna Imes, Carter Imes, Lily Junod, Kyra Kauffman, Ava Lauver, Madison Leach, Andrew Martinez-Ramirez, Tayden Miller, Bethany Milliken, Jesse Miskolcze, John Peck, Vaneisha Ramos-Crespo, Drake Ritter, Mariah Scott, Kaden Sellers, Kailey Smith, Barrett Spigelmyer, Matthew Spriggle, Caden Swailes, Logan Swartwood, Kellys Tavarez-Mariano, Cylen Taylor, J. Charles Telfer, Teagan Trout, Katelyn Walker, Gable Weaver, J’Diel Xoumphonphackdy

7th grade

Maiky Alicea-Rivera, Emma Arentz, Shalelyn Armstrong, Aaron Auman, Talan Brandt, Abigale Berrier, Mariska Beward, Jaylin Brown, Thomas Burda, Tristan Dare, Arianna Drewes, Ronnie Fike, Chadwin Fisher, Liam Gardner, Jason Goss, Wyatt Hancock, Jack Hart, Carter Hosler, Xander Kauffman, Westin Landis, Keira Lasdin, Raegin Lease, Ty Murphy, Mason Nipple, Sheldon O’Donell, Grant Reinhold, Alyvia Risban, Sarah Royer,  Morgan Slemons, Brandon Snyder, Isaiah Staggers, Wyatt Stoner, Maison Wolfe

8th grade

Tyson Aurand, Destiny Barry, Chloe Beckenbaugh, Jade Bonilla, Gavyn Boreman, Thaddeus Bowersox, Mason Cooper, Holden Crouse, Malena Dressler, Lyndsey Fisher, Daniel Freed, Aidan Gardner, Alexia Henry, Nicole Huentequeo, Makih Hunt, Lillian Kinsloe, Cheyenne Kirk, Sage Klauss, Mackenzie Lyter, Hailie Martinez, Tenee Miller, Colin Parson, Briar Rhea, Abby Richardson, Ian Rosenberry, Tess Shirey, Mason Shultz, Taylor Smith, Brock Swartz, Cassett Trout, Astrid Valladares, Joseph Walters, Jordan Yetter