Navigate / search

Tuscarora Junior High School Principal, Mr. Aaron Bennett, announces that the following students qualified for the Distinguished Honor Roll for the 4th marking period, which ended on June 4, 2018 . To be eligible for this, a student must currently have an average of 95% with no grade lower than a 90% in any subject.  In addition, the following students qualified for the Regular Honor Roll. To be eligible for this, a student must currently have a minimum of a B average (80% to 89%) in all subjects and no grade lower than an 80%.

 MARKING PERIOD 4

Distinguished Honor Roll

6th grade

Lily Aadamire, Shaleyn Armstrong, Talan Brandt, Jaylin Brown, Reese Foltz, Elizabeth Gaisior, Lexie Gilson, Cameron Good, Summer Hancock, Mackenzie Hinkle, Seth Laub, Christopher Martin, Haley Mummah, Harrison Mummah, Sheldon O’Donell, Natalie Popp, Derick Rice, Sarah Royer, Peyton Sheaffer, Ava Shearer, Amelia Smith, Vivian Snook, Wyatt Stoner, Xane Whitesel 

7th grade

Tyson Aurand, Chloe Beckenbaugh, Jade Bonilla, Gavyn Boreman, Isabella Chable, Brayden Ehrenzeller, Waylon Ehrenzeller, Victory Frantz, Daniel Freed, Autumn Graybill, Akira Harris, Dantae Harris, Cara Jones, Kaitlynn King, Cora Musser, Cheyenne Nealman, Alayna Niman, Shreya Patel, Conner Peterson, Tess Shirey, Casey Smith, Taylor Smith, Astrid Valladares, Brant Walters

8th grade

Joslyn Abram, Mackenzie Bennett, Elizabeth Beward, Katelynn Brown, Jacob Condo, Micah Fausey, Valerie Fisher, Ross Fogleman, Benjamin Fry,  Gunner Glick, Trinity Hackenberry, Emma Hazard, Emily Houtz, Hailey Kepner, Gavin Kint, Gabrielle Kline, Evan Leach, Kaleb Louder, Alexa Misal, Korinne Newcamp, AnnaMae O’Brien, Emma Pannebaker, Noah Sheaffer, John Strawser, Cameron Sweigart, Hannah Walters, Marissa Woodward 

 Honor Roll

6th grade

Maiky Alicea-Rivera, Emma Arentz, Aaron Auman, Abigaile Berrier, Mariska Beward, Thomas Burda, Anya Coder, Arianna Drewes, Briannca Eby, Ronnie Fike, Alexea Frontz, Alex Harris, Jack Hart, Carter Hosler, Heath Hutchinson, Asia Kepner, Westin Landis, Keira Lasdin, Raegin Lease, Skyler Lynch, Miyanna Moppin, Quinn Page, Alondra Perez, Grant Reinhold, Michael Rhine, Alyvia Risban, Nevaeh Sheeler, Jada Sidney, Nitia Skinner, Morgan Slemons, Slone Smith, Brandon Snyder, Ava Stoner, Joel Swartz, Nathaniel Tyson, Karter Woods, Samantha Yoder

7th grade

Gabriella Alessio, Livia Arentz, Nathan Bastian, Brayden Boozel, Elizabeth Bryner, Monika Canas-Montesino, Autumn Clark, Mason Cooper, Kimberly Cruz, Malena Dressler, Frances Fitzgerald, Tessa Fry, Aidan Gardner, Ebel Gonzalez, William Hazard, Nicole Huentequeo, Mason Jones, Jonathan Kauffman, Lillian Kinsloe, Cheyenne Kirk, Nicholas Kirkland, Sage Klauss, Julian Lopez, Mackenzie Lyter, Mary Manbeck, Brooke Miller, Tenee Miller, Henry Montoya, Lorena Ortiz, Daniel Painter, Valentino Pariso, Colin Parson, Briar Rhea, Aliza Rivera, Ethan Rook, Bryce Rush, Kaden Schlegel, Louden Sheaffer, Brock Swartz, Cassett Trout, Macy Wagner, Jordan Yetter

8th grade

Corrine Ames, Jozey Amrhein, Matthew Berrier, Joshua Bomberger, Jelvin Cardenas, Anna Connell, Nicolas Dressler, Dakota Elder, Deja Faulkner, Cody Fornwalt, Presley Goodwin, Dakota Goshorn, Gabriella Goss, Lexi Gray, Dawson Harper, Sarah Hershey,  Phaustyn Houtz, Logan Kehler, Seth Landis, Max Lauver, Gwendolyn Lyons, Alivya Marasco, Samantha McNemar, Tabitha Mills, Cayleigh Murphy, Emily Pacheco, Ashlyn Pannebaker, Vrindavana Reece, Erika Reyes-Molina, Dominik Rowles, Caden Smith, Jamie Swartz, Benjamin Tyson, Talon Walton