Navigate / search

Tuscarora Junior High School Principal, Mr. Aaron Bennett, announces that the following students qualified for the Distinguished Honor Roll for the 2nd marking period, which ended on January 22, 2018 . To be eligible for this, a student must currently have an average of 95% with no grade lower than a 90% in any subject.  In addition, the following students qualified for the Regular Honor Roll. To be eligible for this, a student must currently have a minimum of a B average (80% to 89%) in all subjects and no grade lower than an 80%.

 MARKING PERIOD 2

Distinguished Honor Roll

6th grade

Lily Aadamire, Shaleyn Armstrong, Anya Coder, Arianna Drewes, Reese Foltz, Elizabeth Gaisior, Lexie Gilson, Cameron Good, Wyatt Hancock, Asia Kepner, Seth Laub, Christopher Martin, Haley Mummah, Harrison Mummah, Quinn Page, Natalie Popp, Sarah Royer, Peyton Sheaffer, Ava Shearer, Vivian Snook, Bhima Stalker, Ava Stoner, Wyatt Stoner, Joel Swartz, Xane Whitesel 

7th grade

Tyson Aurand, Chloe Beckenbaugh, Elizabeth Bryner, Isabella Chable, Brayden Ehrenzeller, Waylon Ehrenzeller, Frances Fitzgerald, Victory Frantz, Dantae Harris, Cara Jones, Kaitlynn King, Cora Musser, Cheyenne Nealman, Shreya Patel, Louden Sheaffer, Tess Shirey, Taylor Smith, Astrid Valladares, Brant Walters

8th grade

Mackenzie Bennett, Elizabeth Beward, Abena Brantuo, Jacob Condo, Anna Connell, Micah Fausey, Valerie Fisher, Gunner Glick, Hailey Kepner, Gavin Kint, Evan Leach, Alexa Misal, Korinne Newcamp AnnaMae O’Brien, Emma Pannebaker, Vrindavana Reece, Noah Sheaffer, John Strawser, Cameron Sweigart, Benjamin Wagner 

 Honor Roll

6th grade

Cooper Adair, Maiky Alicea-Rivera, Talan Barndt, Seth Barrick, Mariska Beward, Jaylin Brown, Thomas Burda, Jerret Condo, Luneily Cruz, Wyatt Decker, Nikaury Delgado, Briannca Eby, Alexea Frontz, Liam Gardner, Dain Goss, Jason Goss, Summer Hancock, Alex Harris, Jack Hart, Gabriella Harvey, Mackenzie Hinkle, Carter Hosler, Heath Hutchinson, Paige Kerlin, Westin Landis, Dawson Meily, Miyanna Moppin, Ty Murphy, Jack Newman, Jonniel Nieves, Mason Nipple, Sheldon O’Donell, Devonn Oliver, Grant Reinhold, Derick Rice, Yanela Rivera-Saez, Owen Ross, Nevaeh Sheeler, Morgan Slemons, Amelia Smith, Slone Smith, Brandon Snyder, Gracie Tolbert, Nathaniel Tyson, Jorge Valladares, Maison Wolfe, Karter Woods, Draven Woy, Chloe Zook

7th grade

Livia Arentz, Nathan Bastian, Jade Bonilla, Gavyn Boreman, Mason Cooper, Daniel Freed, Tessa Fry, Autumn Graybill, Akira Harris, William Hazard, Nicole Huentequeo, Seth Hunter, Mason Jones, Lillian Kinsloe, Cheyenne Kirk, Jasean Lopez, Mackenzie Lyter, Alayna Niman, Daniel Painter, Colin Parson, Jonathan Peck, Conner Peterson, Briar Rhea, Kaden Schlegel, Casey Smith, Cassett Trout, Mallory Wilson, Trevor Yeater, Jordan Yetter 

8th grade

Joslyn Abram, Corrine Ames, Joshua Bomberger, Devahuti Calloway, Nicolas Dressler, Dakota Elder, Ross Fogleman, Cody Fornwalt, Benjamin Fry, Samuel Fuller, Trinity Hackenberry, Dawson Harper, Emma Hazard, Sarah Hershey, Emily Houtz, Phaustyn Houtz, Logan Kehler, Gabrielle Kline, Seth Landis, Max Lauver, Kaleb Louder, Gwendolyn Lyons, Alivya Marasco, Samantha McNemar, Tabitha Mills, Cayleigh Murphy, Emily Pacheco, Lillian Palm, Ashlyn Pannebaker, Dwayne Pannebaker, Logan Pannebaker, Lorena Rivera, Gopi Stalker, Joceline Telfer, Benjamin Tyson, Hannah Walters, Talon Walton, Coral Wingo, Marissa Woodward